Privacy policy

By this notice, BEFRESH STUDIO domiciled in CUESTA DE LAS CALESAS, 39 MÓDULO 4 - 11006 CÁDIZ and email info@befresh-studio.com informs users of its website (hereinafter, “Users” and the “Site”) of its policy to protect personal data (hereinafter, “Personal Data”) so that users can freely and voluntarily whether they wish to provide Personal Data BEFRESH STUDIO that they may require. BEFRESH STUDIO reserves the right to amend this policy to adapt to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as industry practices. In such cases, BEFRESH STUDIO announced on this page changes with reasonable notice before implementation.


LOG FILES AND FORM

The Personal Data collected in each of the sections capable of collecting data from the Web will be automatically processed and incorporated into the files: CLIENTES, if you have included your information in the contact form, under applicable regulations, are registered in the General Registry of Data Protection.
BEFRESH STUDIO provides users with adequate technical resources so that, at the outset, can access this notice on the Privacy Policy or any other relevant information and can give their consent so that appropiate BEFRESH STUDIO to Automatic Processing of Personal Data. Except in areas where otherwise noted, responses to questions about personal data are voluntary, without the lack of response implies a decline in the quality or quantity of the services, unless otherwise indicated.
According to the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December on the Protection of personal Data, we inform you that personal data obtained as a result of your registration as a user, will be included in a BEFRESH STUDIO file owned by CIF: 75775821K and address in CUESTA DE LAS CALESAS, 39 MÓDULO 4 - 11006 CÁDIZ, having implemented the security measures established by Royal Decree 994/1999, of 11 June.


PURPOSE OF DATA COLLECTION

Creating a database CUSTOMERS when data sent from the contact form to give reply to his requests for quote or information about our services and to send you our offers in services.


EXERCISING RIGHTS OF ACCESS, MODIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION

You can send messages and exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at the Internet info@befresh-studio.com, or by ordinary mail addressed to BEFRESH STUDIO, Ref. LOPD, CUESTA DE LAS CALESAS, 39 MÓDULO 4-11006 CADIZ. To exercise these rights and in compliance with Instruction 1/1998, of 19 January, the Agency for Data Protection, you need to prove your identity to BEFRESH STUDIO by sending a photocopy of National Identity Card or any other valid law.


SAFETY

BEFRESH STUDIO has adopted the levels and security measures to protect personal data in their systems and installing the necessary files to ensure confidentiality of the data from loss, alteration and access technical measures. BEFRESH STUDIO not be liable for any damages that may arise from interferences, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operational functioning of this electronic system caused by reasons beyond BEFRESH STUDIO; delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads of telephone lines or overloads in the Data Processing Center in the Internet system or other electronic systems, and damages that may be caused by another through unlawful interference beyond the control of BEFRESH STUDIO Nevertheless, the user should be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.